The Faculty

List by Year

Faculty Images

Abraham

Mrs. Manorama Abraham

Physical Science, Chemistry and Physics Teacher

Anderson

Mr. James G. Anderson

Physical Science, Biology, Economics Teacher

Andrus

Mrs. Mary Andrus

(1921-2006)

Physical Education, World History and Director of The Colleen Drum and Bugle Corps

Anthony

Sister Mary Anthony

Sacred Scripture, English, History Teacher

Baker

Mrs. Barbara Baker

English Teacher

Baker S

Susan Baker

Girl’s Sports Head Coach, Health and Art Teacher

Barbay

Mr. Curtis Barbay

Biology, P.E. Teacher

Batts

Coach Jimmy Batts

Head Coach for Baseball, Assistant Coach for Football, Health, World History, American History, P.E. Teacher

Brightwell

Coach John Brightwell

Head Coach, Athletic Director

Carter

Mrs. Debra Carter

Algebra, Record Keeping, Office Practice Teacher

Cascio

Mr. Fred Cascio

Speech, Drama, Spanish, English Teacher

Coe

Coach Del Coe

Physical Education

Conquest

Hazel Broussard Conquest

(1914-2006)

“Mrs. Broussard”, School Nurse

Dixon

Sarah Dixon

School Nutritionist, Dietitian

Drouilhet

Rt. Rev Msgr. Harry A. Drouilhet

Pastor St. Mary’s Church 1949

Dugas

Mr. Dugas

Governemt, Sociology, Psychology Teacher

Enderle

Reverend Martin Nestor Enderle

Monsignor

(1918 – 1999)

Gilbert

Mrs. Gilbert

Counselor and Spanish Teacher

Hebert

Gene Arnold Hebert

(?-2006)

Coach, P. E., Woodshop, Biology Teacher

Hill

Smitty Hill

P.E. Instructor

James

Mrs. Dorothy James

Independent Study, English, Speech Teacher

Jean

Sister Effie Jean

Communications Teacher

Juliana

Sister M. Juliana

Sacred Scripture, English, Sewing Teacher

Kline

Mrs. Delma Kline

Morality and Scripture

Knight

Mrs. Peggy Knight

English, American History Teacher

Lang

Miss S. Lang (Mrs. J. Steck)

Physical Education

Corps Director

LeBlanc

Miss Monica LeBlanc

French, English, Photography Teacher

Dean of Students

Letulle

Miss Joan Letulle

Writing, English Teacher

Lillian

Sister Mary Lillian

Sacred Scripture, Mathematics Teacher

Lorenz

Coach Lorenz

American History Teacher

Louis

Mrs. Helen Louis

Cafeteria Manager

Louise

Sister M. Louise, I.W.B.S.

Religion, Algebra, History, Spanish

Mary

Sister Margaret Mary

Mathematics, Chemistry Teacher

Merryman

Mrs. Ida Meryman

Office Practice, Record Keeping, Business, and Typing Teacher

Moreno

Sister Pat Moreno

Typing, General Business, Business Law Teacher

Morvant

Mr. Matt Morvant

P.E., Assistant Football Coach, Baseball Coach

Moss

Arnold Moss

Custodian and Wood Shop Teacher

Moyer

Mrs. Jeanette Moyer

P. E. Teacher

Payne

Mr. Jim Payne

Mathematics, Physics, P.E. Teacher, Athletics Director

Pelzel

Sister Carolyn Pelzel

Family Living Teacher

Perpetua

Sister Miriam

English and Algebra Teacher

Philip

Sister M. James Philip, O.P.

(1910-2004)

Government, Latin Teacher, Principal

Pitre

Mrs. Colleen Pitre

World History, Math Teacher

Ramsey

Coach Jess Ramsey

Coach for Golf, Varisty Football, World History, American History Teacher

Reese

Father Keith Reese

Morality, Church, Family Living Teacher

Regina

Sister Mary Regina

English Teacher

Romain

Mrs. Saint Romain

Scripture and Morality

Rosaria

Sister M. Rosaria

Civics, History Teacher

Ryan

Mrs. Ann Ryan

Christian Living, Church, Librarian

Scoggins

Mrs. Scoggins

Typing and Bookkeeping Teacher

Sonnier

Mrs. Alvine Sonnier

Biology, Anatomy and Physiology, Math, Algebra Teacher

Stephens

Mrs. Kitty Stephens

Geometry, Algebra Teacher

Tolson

Lary Tolson

Head Football, Basketball Coach

Athletic Director

Uhlman

Mrs. Terry Uhlman

P.E. and Health Teacher

Ventrello

Mrs. Iralene Ventrello

Family Living, Foods, Clothing Teacher

Web

Mrs. Lynne Webb

Librarian

Webster

Mrs. Marie Webster

Home Economics, Clothing, Art Teacher

Wood

Father Jeff Wood

Lifestyles Teacher